STAFF

Robert Bass, Jr., PE

Senior Civil Engineer

Ford Man

W. Vincent Benedetti, PE

Principal

Nautical Enthusiast

Sarah Bettinger, PE

Structural Project Engineer

Community Grower

, Leadership and Staff

Corey Beyke, PE

Mechanical Project Engineer

Let’s Go Rams

, Leadership and Staff

Gage Bradley, EIT

Electrical Design Engineer

Monarchs Reign

Daniel “Jed” Caldwell, PE

Program Manager – Fuels Infrastructure

King of Puns

, Leadership and Staff

Rebecca Carter

Project Administrator

Sun Salt Sea

Thomas A. Condrey, LS

Program Manager – Survey

Weekend River Rat

, Leadership and Staff

Taylor Creasy

Project Administrator

Movement is Medicine

, Leadership and Staff

Schuyler Doughtie, EIT

Civil Project Engineer

Ready, Aim, Fire

Kathleen Gillespie

Bookkeeper

The Cookie Lady

, Leadership and Staff

Jeff Haas, PE, PMP

Program Manager – Utilities

Cranky Trail Explorer

, Leadership and Staff

Greg Hargraves

Mechanical Design Engineer

Random Fact Knower

William Herrmann, PE, CEM, PMP

Senior Project Manager – Buildings

Hokie Fan

Robert “Hop” Hopkins

Senior Lead CAD Designer

Addicted to Running

Mark Jimison

Senior Survey Party Chief

Vintage Guitar Collector

Cynthia Jurek

Receptionist

Love to Laugh

, Leadership and Staff

Jeffrey King, PE

Director – Fuels Infrastructure

One of Three

Se Jin Kwak, AIA, EIT

Program Manager – Buildings

Iron “Skillet” Man

Olivia Langford, PE

Project Manager – Site

Ms. Junior League

Craig H. Matthews, PE

Technical Director – Buildings

Too Many Miles

Donald Nodes, PE

LEED AP BD+C

Mechanical Department Head – Fuels Infrastructure

Family Man First

Mike O’Connor

Senior API-653 Inspector

Avocado Grower

, Leadership and Staff

Dania Patterson

Structural Design Engineer

Go The Distance

Jonathan Pickral, PE

LEED AP BD+C

Department Head – Civil Engineering

King of Quotes

Bob Polino

President

Play Ball

, Leadership and Staff

Adam Powell, EIT

Electrical Designer Project Engineer

Weekend Autocross Racer

Beth Rappaport, RA

Project Manager – Buildings

Happy Camper

Bruce K. Sadler, PE

LEED AP BD+C

Principal

Wahoowa

Paul Shope Jr., AIA

LEED AP BD+C

Director – Buildings

World Traveler

, Leadership and Staff

Bryan Strayer, PE

Program Manager – Fuels Infrastructure

Adventure Anyone?

Matt Sulc

Senior IT Systems Coordinator

The “IT” Guy

, Leadership and Staff

Andrew Swenck, PE

Program Manager – Site

Rather Be Golfing

Dustin Thiesse, PE

Department Head – Electrical Engineering

Underground Music Enthusiast

DeAngelo Washington

Lead BIM Designer

Downhill Racer

Shelia Wharam, CDFA

Director – Accounting

Caribbean for Me

Jennifer Wiesinger, RA

Project Architect

Office Yogi

J. Ashley Williams, PE

Senior Civil Engineer

Surf Fishing

Suzanne Wolfe

Senior Marketing Coordinator

Live Laugh Love

, Leadership and Staff

Patrick Wray

Senior Survey Technician

Another Step Forward